?

Log in

 
 
16 May 2015 @ 01:09 am
[REUPLOAD] MysticWater Subbed files  
Look what I found on my old stoarge dvds! Decided to share my oldschool subbing, while you guys wait for sanbakasubs to finish the Kanjanism MC!
Enjoy!
Same rules apply as community rules;
NO UPLOADING TO STREAMING SITES!
(aka veoh/youtube/crunchyroll/FB)
Comment if taking any~




K8 English MC 2005 - Xmas Con Fancam
Subbed: mysticwater
QC: enshinge
About: Totally funny Eito attempting English MC. Maru trys to make sense but phailz. Ryo show's off his famous poison tonuge skills. And Hina changes his name. This clip has been around for ages. Many have already seen it, but I figured I should sub it anyway<3
Links
Mega

Janiben Jan 15 2008 - Tacchon's Tantrum
Translation/QC: enshinge
Timing/Hardsubbed: mysticwater
About: Absolutely halarious Janiben clip. Tacchon throws a temper tantrum, and Ryo seems to be the only person kind enough to acknowledge his (rather loud) hissy-fit. And Yoko/Baru/Yasu/Hina are just plain evil. But Ohkura gets even in the end XD;;
Links
Mega


Heat Up! LE "Sukiyanen, Osaka" double-encore version
Translation/QC: paaaaan
Timing/Hardsubbed: mysticwater
Size: 153.1 MB
About: A very cute and short MC by our fav eito<3 What you get to see: the boys trying to be funny (when really, their lameness just makes them plain cute), Subaru is teasing the fans, Yoko teasing Question, Ohkura talks more than usual, and Ryo-chan seems to be the only one who wont fall on a boke.
Notes: This was my first ever subbing attempt~ I appologise for the horrible typsetting.
Links
Mega


Koizora Movie ~hardsubbed~
two words: Haruma Miura

Translation/QC: dissaude and lovehello @ LJ
ReTimed/Hardsubbed: mysticwater
About: Koizora largely succeeds through its touching story and photogenic young leads whose onscreen chemistry may charm the most jaded of viewers. Aragaki and Miura star as high school sweethearts Mika and Hiro. Wide-eyed girl-next door Mika falls head over heels into first love when she meets bleached-hair delinquent Hiro. But love forces them to grow up too early as they face grave trials and tragedies together.
Note: One of my first subbing attempts - rather low quality compared to my skills now
Links
they do not need to be rejoined
CD1- Mega
CD2- Mega


Tokyo Tower Movie ~hardsubbed~
nekkid okada and nekkid matsujun

Softsubs: jdramas @ LJ
QCed/ReTimed/Hardsubbed: mysticwater
About: Toru Kojima and his friend Koji are young student boys with one thing in common - they both love to date older women. Koji is a playboy with several women, young and older, whereas Toru is a romantic with his heart set on on certain lady. Staring Okada Junichi, Matsumoto Jun, Hitomi Kuroki, and Shinobu Terajima
Links
Searching
 
 
Feeling: accomplishedaccomplished
Listening to: Sukiyanen Osaka - Kanjani8
 
 
 
arindearinde87 on August 12th, 2008 09:39 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing! Will be taking the K8 clips!
Camden: JE / Yoko / Wahswtcamden on October 26th, 2008 02:06 am (UTC)
Ooh, those K8 clips look like fun. Snagged them. Thanks so much!
aphrael05aphrael05 on November 24th, 2008 03:39 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing
talisa_ahntalisa_ahn on November 30th, 2008 04:54 am (UTC)
omg. Thank you for subbing Tacchon's tantrum. *cant breathe* Him and his food... *dies*
mangofruitshakemangofruitshake on December 6th, 2008 02:19 am (UTC)
thanks for sharing!
saragnayansaragnayan on December 9th, 2008 01:39 am (UTC)
thanks for sharing. will be taking the k8 clips. XD
yinGsimply_ying on January 3rd, 2009 11:32 pm (UTC)
ty for sharingg ^^
amila4138: Tacchon♥Lovelyamila4138 on February 17th, 2009 04:39 pm (UTC)
Take the K8 clips♥. Thanks so much.

I've just downloaded the Tacchon's Tantrum. Hilarious~~. Watching Tacchon gone crazy about food made me laugh a lot XD *poor him*. BTW, I think Ryo had been silent just because he wanted to eat too <3~~.
synthetique: [wendy] hello kittysynthetique on March 9th, 2009 04:33 am (UTC)
omg omg omg tacchon clip????? YEY! Thank you!!
nyel: Disneyland and Eitonyel_06 on March 20th, 2009 08:15 am (UTC)
I was bored. These killed it. Thanks 8Dv
regine: silly riida >.<regine_des on March 30th, 2009 03:29 am (UTC)
thank you for sharing!! i'm taking the tokyo tower links. will not redistribute or upload. for my own viewing pleasure. xD

and i love the mood theme by the way. toma bowling is adorbale. xD
thansk again for sharing! ^^
nuraiminuraimi on April 5th, 2009 01:25 pm (UTC)
thank you for sharing...
char: k8fluffinessbuni on April 18th, 2009 03:08 am (UTC)
thanks for sharing!!~ snagging the k8 ones. XD
hepii: ohkura kawaiihepii on April 23rd, 2009 04:31 am (UTC)
that tacchon one was hilarious! thanx a lot! =)))
mint_choco21mint_choco21 on May 29th, 2009 03:52 am (UTC)
Taking Tokyo Tower & Janiben Jan 15 2008 - Tacchon's Tantrum.
Thank you! ^_^
Professional whiner, accomplished procrastinatorkyun_spark on July 18th, 2009 11:44 am (UTC)
Thank you very much, taking the Kanjani8 clips...
Alicevtazngl03 on July 24th, 2009 08:51 am (UTC)
Thank you for sharing!
Taking the tantrum clip. =D
He's so cute back there by himself. LOL <3
ginajdacginajdac on July 28th, 2009 06:47 pm (UTC)
taking the janiben one!!
thanks a lot!!
^^
Pirie: lakuru fan!lakuru_san on August 6th, 2009 09:07 am (UTC)
Kristy! Dropping by to say hi and to tell you that I am gonna snag those eito videos you subbed! :D

I am lame I absolutely do not have eito icons atm... Ahehehehe...
クリスティ || mysticwater: sexmysticwater on August 6th, 2009 11:44 am (UTC)
Eiri~!!!
haha its ok i got a sexy ohkura to make up for ur lack in eito icons XD
(too lazy) - lakuru_san on August 6th, 2009 11:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(too lazy) - mysticwater on August 6th, 2009 12:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
bvnoemibvnoemi on August 13th, 2009 05:19 pm (UTC)
thank u for subbing this!! :)
Ashleysoulmarket on August 14th, 2009 02:29 am (UTC)
Snagging the first two. Thank you so much!
stringless_kitestringless_kite on September 1st, 2009 05:37 am (UTC)
i can't stop laughing @ tacchon. thanks for uploading =)
zeexyGuzZz``zeexyguzzz on September 12th, 2009 07:25 pm (UTC)
Arigatou ^^
Tarasanjihan on September 29th, 2009 09:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I may be back for the Koizora one but am taking Heat up! MC now. :D
in our uniqueness, we are all the same: okhura laughmujun on November 15th, 2009 02:16 am (UTC)
Tacchon's tantrum was hilarious! Thanks for sharing!